About us About us

COUNCIL

Chairman Gonzalo Olabarria Villota
Vice-Chairwoman Nekane Alonso Santamaría
Member Marta Ajuria Arribas
Member Nora Abete García
Member Jone Goirizelaia Ordorika
Member Ana Viñals Blanco
Member Gabriel Rodrigo Izquierdo
Member Maria Angeles Egaña Cela
Member Ainhoa Domingo Urrutikoetxea
Member Iñaki López de Aguileta Díaz
Member Lorenzo Delgado Vicente
Secretary Iñigo Villate Carrasco

 

MANAGEMENT

Artistic Director Calixto Bieito
Managing Director José Ignacio Malaina Sánchez

 

PROGRAMMING AND PRODUCTION

Programming Manager Andoni Olivares Ijalba
Programming and Production Coordinator Izaskun Etxebarria Goikoetxea
Artistic Director Assistant Nahikari Aretxederra Olabarri
Technical Assistant Javier Peñas Peñas

 

EXTERNAL RELATIONS AND ACCOMMODATION

External Relations and Protocol and Hall Manager Izaskun Ardanaz Acha
Usher Antonio Soto Ibáñez
Usher José Manuel Sánchez San Juan

 

PRESS OFFICE

Press Office Manager Jon Rozadilla Urrutia

 

ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT, BOX OFFICE AND INFORMATION

Head of Administration Jesús Mª Rico Hernández
Administrative-Human Resources officer Natividad Alonso Alonso
Administrative-Human Resources officer Hiart Laca Goitia

BOX OFFICE AND INFORMATION

Box Office Manager Jon Barañano Iradier
Information Office Technical Fernando Seisas López

 

THECNICAL DEPARTMENT

Technical Stage Manager Alberto Gutiérrez Campo
Technical Maintenance Manager Javier Iturrioz Uriondo
Stage Manager Joseba Erkiaga Cilloniz
Stage Manager Assistant Irene Prieto Jiménez
Stage Manager Juan Resines Morras
Head of Wardrobe and Costume Design Oscar Armendáriz Lucarini
Electrician Ángel Mª Alonso García
Electrician José Antonio Becerra
Electrician Gorka Ochoa Gorostiza
Electrician Itziar Resano Igoa
Electrician Assistant Arantza Flores Bengoetxea
Electrician Assistant Txema Saez Larrauri
Electrician Assistant Raúl Sarmiento García
Electrician Assistant Aranzazu Heredia Diaz
Stage machinist Gorka García López
Stage machinist Ibon Andueza Elorza
Stage machinist Germán Cundín Pérez
Stage machinist Fco. Javier Izagirre Goikolea
Stage machinist Joseba Urkizu Villalain
Stage machinist Assistant Óscar Cáceres García
Stage machinist Assistant Alfredo Marino Pascual
Stage machinist Assistant Javier García San Vicente
Stage machinist Assistant Iñaki Luna Sanz
Stage machinist Assistant Javier Arranz Romero
Stage machinist Assistant Urko Barañano Barcano

 

ZINEBI FILM FESTIVAL

Film Festival Director Vanesa Fernández Guerra
Film Festival General Secretary Inés Intxausti Garmendia
Film Festival Technical Rubén Corral Gimenez

 

MUSIKA MUSICA, BAS, GAU ZURIA

Director Begoña Escribano Mendia
Technical Assistant Leire Zorrozua Iturriaga

TOP