About us About us

COUNCIL

Chairwoman Nekane Alonso Santamaría
Vice-Chairman Koldo Narbaiza Olaskoaga
Member Marta Ajuria Arribas
Member Alba Fatuarte González
Member Txema Oleaga Zalbidea
Member Carmen Carrón Galende
Member Carmen Muñoz López
Member Belén Pilar Sueiro
Member Angel Aroz Gonzalez
Member Iñaki López de Aguileta Díaz
Member Lorenzo Delgado Vicente
Secretary Iñigo Villate Carrasco

 

MANAGEMENT

Artistic Director Calixto Bieito
Managing Director José Ignacio Malaina Sánchez

 

PROGRAMMING AND PRODUCTION

Programming ManagerAndoni Olivares Ijalba
Programming and Production Coordinator Izaskun Etxebarria Goikoetxea
Artistic Director Assistant Nahikari Aretxederra Olabarri

 

EXTERNAL RELATIONS AND ACCOMMODATION

External Relations and Protocol Manager Miren García Bernaola
Hall Manager Izaskun Ardanaz Acha
Hall Manager Miguel Calle Herrero
Usher  Sara Villa Arroyo
Usher José Manuel Sánchez San Juan
Usher Antonio Soto Ibáñez

 

PRESS OFFICE

Press Office Manager Jon Rozadilla Urrutia

 

ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT, BOX OFFICE AND INFORMATION

Administrative-Human Resources officer Natividad Alonso Alonso
Administrative-Accounts officer Jesús Mª Rico Hernández
Box Office Manager Jon Barañano Iradier
Technical Assistant Itziar Olalde Rementería
Technical Assistant Fernando Seisas López
Technical Assistant Javier Peñas Peñas

 

THECNICAL DEPARTMENT

Technical Manager Javier Iturrioz Uriondo
Stage Manager Joseba Erkiaga Cilloniz
Stage Coordinator Peky Spaziani Arcuschin
Stage Manager Juan Resines Morras
Head of Wardrobe and Costume Design Oscar Armendáriz Lucarini
Technical Manager´s Assistant Alberto Gutiérrez Campo
Electrician Antonio de la Cruz Arias
Electrician Ángel Mª Alonso García
Electrician José Antonio Becerra
Electrician Gorka Ochoa Gorostiza
Electrician Itziar Resano Igoa
Electrician Arantza Flores Bengoetxea
Stage machinist Gorka García López
Stage machinist Ibon Andueza Elorza
Stage machinist Germán Cundín Pérez
Stage machinist Fco. Javier Izagirre Goikolea
Stage machinist Joseba Urkizu Villalain
Stage machinist Assistant Darío de Castro López
Stage machinist Assistant Oscar Cáceres García
Stage machinist Assistant Asier Joven Goti

 

ZINEBI FILM FESTIVAL

Film Festival General Secretary  Inés Intxausti Garmendia
Administration-Zinebi Lucía Goitia Calzada
Administration-Zinebi Sylvia Aizpuru Kroebel

TOP